Event Details


About this Event

What:
2019 Spring Secretarial Conference
Presented by Sue Tucker, MSW, LISW-S, Summit ESC Community Liaison
When:
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
8:30 a.m - 11:30 a.m.
Where:
Summit ESC
Event Center
Why:
Do you deal with angry children, parents or even colleagues? Do you ever look back on a high conflict situation and wish you handled it differently? Join us for an informative session on de-escalation in the school setting and learn ways to lower the emotions and get to problem-solving in conflict situations.

Featured Presenter: Sue Tucker, MSW, LISW-S
Summit ESC Community Liaison

Held at Summit ESC, 420 Washington Ave.,Cuyahoga Falls - room: The Event Center
For Whom:
District Secretarial and Support Staff

Registration Information

Credit Offered:
3 Contact Hours
Cost:
No Charge
Payable to Summit Educational Service Center

How to Pay

By Check

Please make check payable to Summit Educational Service Center, and submit it to:

Summit ESC
Attn:Patti Maloney
420 Washington Ave.
Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

By Purchase Order

Please make P.O. out to Summit Educational Service Center, and submit it to:

Summit ESC
Attn:Patti Maloney
420 Washington Ave.
Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

Or FAX it to: (330) 945-6222

Registration:
ONLINE REGISTRATION
Registration Deadline:
Friday, April 19, 2019
Number of Participants:
10 - 120 people
Questions or Concerns?
Patti Maloney
(330) 945-5600 x513912

Registered Participants

Total: 38  Confirmed: 37

DateNameTitleDistrictStatus 
3/11/2019 Franca Padula Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent Stow-Munroe Falls Confirmed
3/11/2019 Diane Shaheen Admin. Asst. to Director of Teaching & Learning Stow-Munroe Falls City Schools Confirmed
3/11/2019 DIANA GERBER secretary Silver Lake Elementary School Confirmed
3/7/2019 DIANA GERBER secretary Silver Lake Elementary School Pre-Registered
3/11/2019 Julie Roberts Administrative Asst. to the Director of Special Services STOW-MUNROE FALLS CITY SCHOOLS Confirmed
3/11/2019 Beth Calcei Special Services Secretary Field Local Confirmed
3/11/2019 Christine McNulty Administrative Assistant Copley-Fairlawn City Schools Confirmed
3/11/2019 TERRI FLEMING Administrative Assistant Arrowhead Primary School Confirmed
3/11/2019 Amy Conrad HR - Admin Asst to Asst Superintendent Stow-Munroe Falls Confirmed
3/11/2019 Sara Skraba Receptionist Summit ESC Confirmed
3/11/2019 Sandi Morgan Main Office Secretary Copley Fairlawn City Schools Confirmed
3/11/2019 Barb Grimes Director's Secretary Summit ESC Confirmed
3/11/2019 Sue Kunar Executive Assistant to Superintendent Nordonia Hills City Schools Confirmed
3/11/2019 Mary Sharnsky Director of Transportation Copley-Fairlawn City Schools Confirmed
3/11/2019 Beth McCabe Administrative Assistant Lee Eaton Elementary School Confirmed
3/11/2019 Tammy Noe Secretary Cuyahoga Falls City School District Confirmed
3/11/2019 Paulette Ryan Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent Springfield Local Confirmed
3/11/2019 Christine Olson Elementary Administrative Assistant Nordonia Hills City Schools Confirmed
3/11/2019 Melissa Witkosky Middle School Administrative Assistant Southeast Middle School Confirmed
3/11/2019 Victoria Griffith Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent Educational Service Center of Medina County Confirmed
3/11/2019 Janelle Sailer Staff Development Secretary Educational Service Center of Medina County Confirmed
3/18/2019 Cari Wiley Personnel Department Supervisor ESC of Medina County Confirmed
3/18/2019 Joyce Roth Administrative Assistant Woodridge Local Schools Confirmed
3/18/2019 April Crace Springfield Local Schools Confirmed
3/18/2019 Kim Jurmanovich Account Clerk I Kim Jurmanovich Confirmed
3/18/2019 Meg Swayer Transportation/food service secretary Woodridge Local School District Confirmed
3/18/2019 Amy Harris Secretary Norton City Schools Confirmed
3/18/2019 Angie Minear secretary Springfield Local Akron Confirmed
3/18/2019 teresa henthorn Secretary Springfield Local School Confirmed
3/18/2019 Cathy Carson Student Services Secretary Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Confirmed
3/18/2019 Alysia Mulhollen Elementary Secretary Rootstown Local District Confirmed
3/18/2019 Pam Cottrell High School Secretary Southeast Local Confirmed
4/1/2019 Amanda Cardoni Student Services Secretary TALLMADGE CITY SCHOOLS Confirmed
4/1/2019 Vonnie George EMIS Assistant Woodridge Local Schools Confirmed
4/1/2019 Laury Bryant Administrative Assistant, High School Main Office Norton City Schools Confirmed
4/3/2019 Lisa Cogdeill Principal's Secretary Stow-Munroe Falls - Lakeview Intermediate Confirmed
4/3/2019 Cindy Cook Principal Secretary Brimfield Elementary School Confirmed
4/8/2019 Jodi Cowan Secretary Copley-Fairlawn Confirmed

Status Defined:
Pre-Registered
We have received your request and are awaiting verification of payment. You are currently on a "waiting list," once we receive your payment (or payment is arranged), then your status will be updated to CONFIRMED.
Note: your placement in this workshop is NOT guaranteed until payment has been arranged.

Confirmed
We have verified arrangements for payment, and you are fully registered for this event.