Event Details


About this Event

What:
Communicable Disease
Presented by Kathleen Colesi
When:
Friday, March 15, 2019
8:45am-11:45am for refresher and 8:45am-3:45 for Full
Where:
Summit ESC
Room 17 / 19
Why:
New Hire 8:45am-3:00pm Refresher 8:45a-11:45am
For Whom:
Preschool Staff

Registration Information

Credit Offered:
NA
Cost:
FREE
Registration:
ONLINE REGISTRATION
Registration Deadline:
Thursday, March 14, 2019
Number of Participants:
30
Questions or Concerns?
Brandie Kresowaty
(330) 945-5600 x511259

Registered Participants

Total: 39  Confirmed: 39

DateNameTitleDistrictStatus 
10/15/2018 Carole Varga teacher SESC Confirmed
10/15/2018 Julie Paratore Classroom Assistant Stow Confirmed
10/15/2018 Kaitlyn Robinson Teacher Stow Confirmed
10/15/2018 Lynn Howe EICS SCESC Confirmed
10/15/2018 Alyssa Staffieri SLP Summit Confirmed
3/13/2019 Nancy Bowles classroom assistant Woodridge Confirmed
3/13/2019 Maria Matacic Preschool Teacher summit esc falls Confirmed
3/13/2019 Jamie King Speech-Language Pathologist Summit County ESC Confirmed
3/13/2019 Melissa Marino Speech Language Pathologist Summit ESC Confirmed
3/13/2019 Robin Ehret Assistant Summit esc Confirmed
3/13/2019 Jamie Aken Preschool Teacher SESC Confirmed
3/13/2019 Jacqueline Gallo teacher ESC- Newberry, Cuyahoga FAlls Confirmed
3/13/2019 Sean Revell Teacher Summit County Confirmed
3/13/2019 Dina Kiefer Assistant Copley Confirmed
3/13/2019 Sarah Grafton Preschool Teacher Cuyahoga Falls- ESC Confirmed
3/13/2019 Alexa Yax ECIS Nordonia Hills Confirmed
3/13/2019 Valerie Fisher Preschool Teacher of the Deaf Summit ESC Confirmed
3/13/2019 Joan Thompson ECIS/teacher Summit ESC-Newberry Confirmed
3/13/2019 Rose Blake Preschool Asst. ESC Confirmed
3/13/2019 Cori Adams Early Childhood Intervention Specialist Summit Preschool Confirmed
3/13/2019 MONICA PAUL Assistant Summit ESC/Tallmadge Confirmed
3/13/2019 Rebecca Groves Teacher Assistant Tallmadge Confirmed
3/13/2019 Kim Whitmire Lead Teacher Springfield Local Schools Confirmed
3/13/2019 Tammie Coggin Teaching Assistant Springfield Local Schools Confirmed
3/13/2019 Chani Huntsman Lead Teacher Springfield Local Schools Confirmed
3/13/2019 Jenny Fenton Teaching Assistant Springfield Local Schools Confirmed
3/13/2019 Vera Rodgers Teaching Assistant Springfield Local Schools Confirmed
3/13/2019 Tiffany Wearstler Lead Teacher Springfield Local Schools Confirmed
3/13/2019 Lisa Munsell Speech Language Pathologist Springfield Local Schools Confirmed
3/13/2019 Lyndsey Thompson Le Springfield Local Schools Confirmed
3/13/2019 Meagan Turner Early Childhood Intervention Specialist Summit County ESC Confirmed
3/13/2019 Marsha McCartney Preschool Intervention Specialist Summit County ESC Confirmed
3/13/2019 Valerie Gentner School Psychologist Springfield Local Schools Confirmed
3/13/2019 Dana Ilg Occupational Therapist Springfield School District Confirmed
3/13/2019 Christine Stroll Physical Therapist Assistant Springfield Local Schools Confirmed
3/13/2019 Kathrin Rebovich COTA Springfield Confirmed
3/13/2019 Debra Hutchison Occupational Therapy Springfield Local Schools Confirmed
3/13/2019 KATHY Eddy Physical Therapist SPRINGFIELD LOCAL Confirmed
3/13/2019 Jennifer Stubbs Teaching Assistant Springfield local : Springhill Confirmed

Status Defined:
Pre-Registered
We have received your request and are awaiting verification of payment. You are currently on a "waiting list," once we receive your payment (or payment is arranged), then your status will be updated to CONFIRMED.
Note: your placement in this workshop is NOT guaranteed until payment has been arranged.

Confirmed
We have verified arrangements for payment, and you are fully registered for this event.